The Resource Manhattan short film festival past finalists., (VIDEORECORDING)

Manhattan short film festival past finalists., (VIDEORECORDING)

Label
Manhattan short film festival past finalists.
Title
Manhattan short film festival past finalists.
Subject
Genre
Language
  • eng
  • eng
  • spa
  • fre
  • dan
  • fin
  • heb
  • ger
  • ita
  • eng
Summary
A collection of award winning short films from the New York City's premier short film festival
Cataloging source
TXH
Characteristic
videorecording
Language note
In English, Spanish, French, Danish, Finnish, Hebrew, German, and Italian; all films are subtitled in English
Runtime
431
http://library.link/vocab/subjectName
  • Film festivals
  • Manhattan Short Film Festival
Technique
live action
Label
Manhattan short film festival past finalists., (VIDEORECORDING)
Instantiates
Publication
Carrier category
videodisc
Carrier category code
vd
Carrier MARC source
rdacarrier
Color
multicolored
Configuration of playback channels
unknown
Content category
two-dimensional moving image
Content type code
tdi
Content type MARC source
rdacontent
Contents
  • Massimo Coglitore
  • 7th heaven
  • Shimmy Marcus
  • Yesterday starts tomorrow
  • Tuki Jencqual
  • Threaded
  • Mark Forstman
  • Waste of candy
  • Frank D'Andrea
  • Serial thriller
  • Disc 1
  • Jeff Thomas
  • Razor's Edge
  • Lorenzo Benedick
  • Lock picking
  • Timm Lange & Scott Kirby
  • If you loved me ...
  • Shirley Lizenberg & David Bettenridge
  • Deadline
  • Scott Rice
  • The Banker
  • Hattie Dalton
  • The lump
  • Ed Godsell
  • The freak
  • Aristominis Tsirbus
  • The little match girl
  • James Ricker
  • La mule
  • Disc 2
  • Jean-Stephane Sauvaire
  • Le ring
  • Christian Moroy
  • Crickets
  • Matan Guggenheim
  • The silent treatment
  • Peter Lydon
  • Perils in nude modeling
  • John Williams
  • Make my day
  • Pelle Moller
  • Superman, spiderman or batman
  • Tudor Giurgiu
  • DIK
  • Christopher Stollery
  • Madagascar
  • Bastien Dubois
  • David and Goliath
  • Disc 3
  • George Zaverdas
  • I love Luci
  • Colin Kennedy
  • A doctor's job
  • Julio Ramos
  • Skhizein
  • Jérémy Clapin
  • Hibernation
  • Mark Nunnelly
  • Cluck
  • Michael Lavelle
  • Friday
  • Seb Edwards
  • No Comment
  • Alexandra Naoum
  • Voice Over
  • Martin Rosette
  • Pale of Settlement
  • Disc 4
  • Jacob Sillman
  • #30
  • Timonthy Wilde
  • Do I have to take care of everything?
  • Selma Vilhunen
  • The devil's ballroom
  • Henrik Dahlsbrakken
  • Kizmet Diner
  • Disc 5
  • Grounded
  • Rhino full throttle
  • Bear story
  • The fall
  • Dad's in mum
  • Shok
  • I am a pencil --
Control code
ocn928760967
Dimensions
4 3/4 in.
Dimensions
other
Extent
5 videodiscs (approximately 631 min.)
Media category
video
Media MARC source
rdamedia
Media type code
v
Medium for sound
videodisc
Other physical details
sound, color
Sound on medium or separate
sound on medium
Specific material designation
videodisc
System control number
(OCoLC)928760967
System details
DVD
Video recording format
DVD
Label
Manhattan short film festival past finalists., (VIDEORECORDING)
Publication
Carrier category
videodisc
Carrier category code
vd
Carrier MARC source
rdacarrier
Color
multicolored
Configuration of playback channels
unknown
Content category
two-dimensional moving image
Content type code
tdi
Content type MARC source
rdacontent
Contents
  • Massimo Coglitore
  • 7th heaven
  • Shimmy Marcus
  • Yesterday starts tomorrow
  • Tuki Jencqual
  • Threaded
  • Mark Forstman
  • Waste of candy
  • Frank D'Andrea
  • Serial thriller
  • Disc 1
  • Jeff Thomas
  • Razor's Edge
  • Lorenzo Benedick
  • Lock picking
  • Timm Lange & Scott Kirby
  • If you loved me ...
  • Shirley Lizenberg & David Bettenridge
  • Deadline
  • Scott Rice
  • The Banker
  • Hattie Dalton
  • The lump
  • Ed Godsell
  • The freak
  • Aristominis Tsirbus
  • The little match girl
  • James Ricker
  • La mule
  • Disc 2
  • Jean-Stephane Sauvaire
  • Le ring
  • Christian Moroy
  • Crickets
  • Matan Guggenheim
  • The silent treatment
  • Peter Lydon
  • Perils in nude modeling
  • John Williams
  • Make my day
  • Pelle Moller
  • Superman, spiderman or batman
  • Tudor Giurgiu
  • DIK
  • Christopher Stollery
  • Madagascar
  • Bastien Dubois
  • David and Goliath
  • Disc 3
  • George Zaverdas
  • I love Luci
  • Colin Kennedy
  • A doctor's job
  • Julio Ramos
  • Skhizein
  • Jérémy Clapin
  • Hibernation
  • Mark Nunnelly
  • Cluck
  • Michael Lavelle
  • Friday
  • Seb Edwards
  • No Comment
  • Alexandra Naoum
  • Voice Over
  • Martin Rosette
  • Pale of Settlement
  • Disc 4
  • Jacob Sillman
  • #30
  • Timonthy Wilde
  • Do I have to take care of everything?
  • Selma Vilhunen
  • The devil's ballroom
  • Henrik Dahlsbrakken
  • Kizmet Diner
  • Disc 5
  • Grounded
  • Rhino full throttle
  • Bear story
  • The fall
  • Dad's in mum
  • Shok
  • I am a pencil --
Control code
ocn928760967
Dimensions
4 3/4 in.
Dimensions
other
Extent
5 videodiscs (approximately 631 min.)
Media category
video
Media MARC source
rdamedia
Media type code
v
Medium for sound
videodisc
Other physical details
sound, color
Sound on medium or separate
sound on medium
Specific material designation
videodisc
System control number
(OCoLC)928760967
System details
DVD
Video recording format
DVD

Library Locations

    • Yuma County Main LibraryBorrow it
      2951 S. 21st Dr, Yuma, AZ, 85364, US
      32.7053273 -114.6461849
Processing Feedback ...